All games are played at Montini Catholic High
School’s field house in Lombard (directions/map).
The entrance is located in the last set of double doors in the rear parking lot.  Tentatively game times may be between 12:20pm and 8:55pm. Remember to periodically check
your team’s schedule right up to the play date as the schedule is subject to
change.  Click refresh to be sure your browser is looking at the latest
schedule.

Click here to see the tentative dates schduled as well as a form coaches can use to sign up your team

Games will use IHSA rules.  There will be
18-minute running clock halves.  The clock will stop in the last minute of
each half.  Two timeouts
per game.  We are asking each team to provide a parent to run the clock or keep the scorebook for each game.

Note to league teams: we have openings for you to add additional
games during December, January and February.  Contact Mike Seberger.

Note: Due to gym availability, a few weekends
require us to schedule games on Saturdays instead of or in addition to Sundays.
We apologize for any inconvenience this causes.

printsPrint Schedule

Teams
(subject to change)
1 Illinois Lady Lightning Blue 632 63 94 
2 Illinois Lady Lightning Columbia 5/633 64 95 
3 Illinois Lady Lightning Blue 734 65 96 
4 Illinois Lady Lightning Columbia 735 66 97 
5 Illinois Lady Lightning Blue 836 67 98 
6 Illinois Lady Lightning Columbia 837 68 99 
7 Illinois Lady Lightning Navy 838 69 100 
8 Hoops Express 739 70 101 
9. Hoops Express 840 71 102 
10 WI Lakers 641 72 103 
11 WI Lakers 742 73 104 
12 WI Lakers 843 74 105 
13 Dribblers 544 75 106 
14 Dribblers 645 76 107 
15 OTE Burgandy 546 77 108 
16 OTE Burgandy 647 78 109 
17 OTE Navy 648 79 110 
18 OTE Burgandy 749 80 111 
19 OTE Navy 750 81 112 
20 OTE Burgandy 851 82 113 
21 OTE Navy 852 83 114 
22 MN Suns 5/653 84 115 
23 MN Suns 7/854 85 116 
24 MI Drive 555 86 117 
25 MI Drive 656 87 118 
26 MI Drive 757 88 119 
27 MI Drive 858 89 120 
28 59 90 121 
29 60 91 122 
30 61 92 123 
31 62 93 124 
August 20, 2019 last modified.

11/30/2019

TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3
12:20pmTBATBATBA
1:10pmTBATBATBA
2:00pmTBATBATBA
2:50pmTBATBATBA
3:40pmTBATBATBA
4:30pmTBATBATBA
5:20pmTBATBATBA
6:10pmTBATBATBA
7:00pmTBATBATBA
7:50pmTBATBATBA
8:40pmTBATBATBA
9:30pmTBATBATBA
August 20, 2019 last modified.

12/14/2019

TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3
12:20pmTBATBATBA
1:10pmTBATBATBA
2:00pmTBATBATBA
2:50pmTBATBATBA
3:40pmTBATBATBA
4:30pmTBATBATBA
5:20pmTBATBATBA
6:10pmTBATBATBA
7:00pmTBATBATBA
7:50pmTBATBATBA
8:40pmTBATBATBA
9:30pmTBATBATBA